La grange de Léonie

Privacy policy

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

No personal data is directly collected by the website you are on.

The personal data you provide when booking your stay are processed by Eviivo

We will never trade and sell your data!

 

COOKIES

We collect certain information through cookies. This is mainly the following information:

  • Pages visited and queries
  • Time and day of connection
  • Geographical origin…

The use of such files allows us to improve the site, to offer a home always more suitable and to perform some statistics.

 

RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND WITHDRAWAL

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés”, you can exercise your right of access to the data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting us:

Address: Les Briants, 18100 Méry sur Cher
Mail: lagrangedeleonie[@]gmail.com
Phone: +33 6 64 35 01 68 – +33 6 86 18 70 55
Website: https://www.lagrangedeleonie.com

 

PERMISSION TO ACCESS

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

The exercise of this right will be:

Address: Les Briants, 18100 Méry sur Cher
Mail: lagrangedeleonie[@]gmail.com
Phone: +33 6 64 35 01 68 – +33 6 86 18 70 55
Website: https://www.lagrangedeleonie.com

LEGISLATION

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.